Gallery of Great Lakes Fish Tugs

Vagabond

 

Name changes: Please note that many boats have had more than one name over their lifetimes. If you do not see the name of the boat you are looking for listed below, try checking the Fleet Roster, where many alternate names are cross-referenced.

A

A. Jeffery
A.E. Clifford
Al Shellswick
Alan L.
Aloha
Allie Brothers
Allison B.
Atlantis

Atomic

N

Nancy Lee
Nels J.
Noree Jo
North Cape
Northland

B

Barney Devine
Bear
Beth Suzanne
Bird
Bob S
Bobbie
Bobby Bill

Butch La Fond

O

Old Glory
Oluf Mechalson

Oral

C

C&R
Carlson Brothers

Casey Brothers
Castanet
Charleen
Cheerio

Chinook
Cindy Marie

Cornucopia

P

Palmer
Penguin
Peter A.

D

Dawn
Delos H. Smith
Donna Belle
Donna Marie
Dorthea
Doughboy

Q

Queen of Bayfield

E

Eagle
Eagle (U713)
Egersund
Eleanor
Eleanor B.
Eila Marie
Elsie J.
Energy

Esther
Evelyn S.

R

Rambler
Ray

Reindeer
Richard E.
Roamer
Ronnie

R.T. Roy

Ruby Ann

Ruth

RVH

F

F. Devet & Sons
Fair-Lady

Faith II
Faithful
Fish Hog
Franklin D. Roosevelt

S

Sallie
Sea Bird
Sea Bird II
Sea Gull
Sharon Jon
Sheryl Dennis
Shirley K.
Sir Knight
Smith Brothers
South Twin

Sparta
Squatter
Stranger
Sunbeam
Susan M.

Sylvia

G

Gray Fox

T

Thomas C. Mullen
Thomas H. Jones
Three Suns
Twilite

Twin Disc

Two Boys

H

Hack Noyes
Helen B.
Henrietta Margaret
Huron
Hustler

U

Uncle Butts

I

I.H. Larsen
Ida S.
Inca
Ione
Irene
Islander
Iva May

V

Vagabond
Viking

Viking II

J

Jackie II
Jane
JayJayCee
Jean R.
Jensen Bros.
Joel
John Jr.
John R.
Jolene

Joseph Cayner, Sr.
Judy
Julie Ann

W

W.W. Hill
William G.

Willy

Wolverine II

K

Karen Lea
Kari A.

Katherine V.
Kathy
Knife Isle

X

L

L.P. Hill
La Belle
Lelond LaFond
Liberty
Linda Mae
Lillie B.
Lola

Y

M

M.G.
Mackenzie May
Marianne
Maggie Lynn

Manville L.
Margaret
Margaret
Margarita W.

Margie Jane
McDonald Bros.

Merleen
Mermaid

Miss America
Miss Charlevoix

Miss Judy
Miss Madilynn
Mister

Monitor
My Buddy
My Sweetheart

Z

Zoo Board

 

All contents copyright 2002-2016, Harvey Hadland and Bob Mackreth